Skip to main content

Leadership, Learning and Accountability

facebook icon twitter icon

Leadership, Learning and Accountability

Leadership Learning Accountability

The Leadership, Learning and Accountability department is dedicated to serve educators across Region 6. From campus and district level administrators to the first year teacher, we will support your efforts of continuous growth and achievement through state and federal updates, technical assistance, and professional learning opportunities. 

 

 

website picture3

GEORGIA BATES
Secretary 
Educator Certification

gbates@esc6.net
(936)435-8301

website picture3

JANA BETHEL, Ed.D.
Leadership Development and 
School Improvement Lead

jbethel@esc6.net
(936)435-8298

website picture3

KATHY COOK
Registrar 
Region 6 ESC

kcook@esc6.net
(936)435-8295

website picture3

SUSAN CRYER
Early Childhood 
Specialist

scryer@esc6.net
(936)435-8369

 

website picture3

JENNIFER GRAVES
Leadership Development and 
School Improvement Lead

jgraves@esc6.net
(936)435-8216

website picture3

JESSICA HASSELL
Assessment, Accountability and 
School Improvement Specialist

jhassell@esc6.net
(936)435-8334

website picture3

STEVE JOHNSON, Ed.D.
Associate Executive Director 
Region 6 ESC

sjohnson@esc6.net
(936)435-8290

website picture3

ELIZABETH KEITH
House Bill 3 Reading 
Academies Specialist

ekeith@esc6.net
(936)435-8227

 

website picture3

BETH KLAMMER
Leadership Development and 
School Improvement Lead

bklammer@esc6.net
(936)435-8380

website picture3

DEMETRICA LEE
Department Secretary 
LL&A

dlee@esc6.net
(936)435-8218

website picture3

LACIE LITTLE
Elementary Math Specialist 
MTSS Lead

llittle@esc6.net
(936)435-8299

website picture3

VICKIE LOWERY
Department Secretary 
LL&A

vlowery@esc6.net
(936)435-8388

 

website picture3

KIMBERLY LUPTON
Professional Development Lead 
Language Arts Specialist

klupton@esc6.net
(936)435-8379

website picture3

JOE MARTIN
Educator Quality 
Development Coordinator

jmartin@esc6.net
(936)435-8302

website picture3

SUSAN MCCOWN
Dyslexia and Reading
Disorders Specialist

smccown@esc6.net
(936)435-8270

website picture3

BETH MCDANIEL
Secondary Language
Arts Specialist

bmcdaniel@esc6.net
(936)435-8226

 

website picture3

COLLEEN MCMILLIAN
School Improvement Specialist/
Leadership Development

cmcmillian@esc6.net
(936)435-8294

website picture3

JADA MULLINS
Leadership Development and 
School Improvement Lead

jmullins@esc6.net
(936)435-8360

website picture3

JANNA RICHMOND
Texas Instructional 
Leadership (TIL) Lead

jrichmond@esc6.net
(936)435-8224

website picture3

DANIELLE ROMAGUS
Secondary Math and
Science Specialist

dromagus@esc6.net
(936)435-8219

 

website picture3

JILL ROUSE
Instructional Services and  
Communications Specialist

jrouse@esc6.net
(936)435-8223

website picture3

LAURIE SLAYDON
Leadership Development and 
School Improvement Lead

lslaydon@esc6.net
(936)435-8221

website picture3

JAYNE TAVENNER
Executive Coordinator
of School Improvement

jtavenner@esc6.net
(936)435-8242

website picture3

CHERYL WILLIAMS
Secretary
LL&A

cawilliams@esc6.net
(936)435-8358

 

website picture3

STACEY ZIELONKA
Component Director 
LL&A

szielonka@esc6.net
(936)435-8213