Small_1502314257-shari_allphin
Shari Allphin
Computer Services Coordinator
Computer Services
936.435.8305
Small_1502314241-luz_almaraz
Luz Almaraz
Special Programs Department Secretary
Special Programs
936.435.8332
Small_e36e5d7c-6c2f-4b8c-9b9d-0f7523dba304
Teresa Anderson
Special Education Evaluation/Assessment Specialist
936.435.8246
Small_0d6819cd-65a3-4960-b7dd-72cb67cbf995
Courtney Andrews
Reading/ELAR Specialist
936.435.8387
Small_1528137442-aarchuleta
Albert Archuleta
Education Specialist - Title I, Part C Migrant
Special Programs
936.435.8228
Small_1502314375-linda_badger
Linda Badger
School Business Software Consultant
Computer Services
936.435.8306
Small_7f440cca-7cdc-4fea-9ee6-b7ecc02eda2c
Cheryl Ballard
School Services Software Consultant
936.435.8314
Small_1510338046-margaret_barnes
Margaret Barnes
Education Specialist - Title I/ESSA Support
Special Programs
936.435.8208
Small_1502314923-georgia_bates
Georgia Bates
Educator Certification Secretary
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8301
Small_1515598784-kaitlynn_bell
Kaitlynn Bell
Technology Support for Specialists in Special Programs
Special Programs
936.435.8352
Small_a5c392bb-75f1-4e72-9fbc-09a3c7b533ad
Jana Bethel, Ed.D.
Specialist - Lesson Study
936.435.8215
Small_1502315016-katherinne_blas
Katherinne Blas
Digital Designer/Developer
Computer Services
936.435.8390
Small_1502315047-susan_bohan
Susan Bohan
Coordinator - Math/Science
936.435.8211
Small_1502315117-robin_booth
Robin Booth
Adult Education Professional Development Coordinator
Adult Education
936.435.8330
Small_1502315146-laura_brinkley
Laura Brinkley
Low-Incidence Disabilities/Autism Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8253
Small_1502382290-susan_brown
Susan Brown
Curriculum and Instruction Specialist - Special Education
936.435.8353
Small_516c5ee3-f743-4390-8139-9ee3ca59b8bc
Pam Bumpass
Preschool Specialist - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8249
Small_1502314971-kim_belanger
Kim Cade
Business Manager
Business Services
936.435.8283
Small_3c0c6d63-b5ac-4897-9d94-d526fa40cbd3
Elisa Canales
Migrant Recruiter
Small_1529352325-maggi
Maggi Carmichael
Texas Lesson Study Project Assistant
Lesson Study
936.435.8217
Small_1502387837-eddie_carmon
Eddie Carmon
Traffic Safety Specialist/ Facilitator
Safety Education
936.435.8374
Small_1504289064-kelly_carnline
Kelly Carnline
Adult Education Professional Development Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8434
Small_1502387866-robyn_carpenter
Robyn Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Computer Services
936.435.8383
Small_1533326458-kchapa
Kim Chapa
Title I, Part C Migrant Specialist/NGS/Recruitment
Special Programs
936.435.8239
Small_0c90f838-b1ce-4569-8d96-b2c9f2529022
Letty Clark
Department Secretary - Business Services
936.435.8264
Small_1502392508-becky_collet
Becky Collet
Specialist - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8326
Small_1533838285-johnconley2
John Conley, Th.D.
Component Director
Field Services
936.435.8204
Small_1502392596-kathy_cook
Kathy Cook
Registrar
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8295
Small_473a6704-62cf-4a15-82eb-a528e7ef8469
Rosa Coss
Migrant Recruiter
Small_1502392620-taylor_creel
Taylor Creel
Adult Education TEAMS and Program Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8432
Small_1502392647-susan_cryer
Susan Cryer
Specialist - Early Childhood/Dyslexia
936.435.8369
Small_1502392683-michelle_culak
Michelle Culak
Consultant - TxEIS/Ascender Student
Computer Services
936.435.8308
Small_1502395028-angela_dalrymple
Angela Dalrymple
Adult Education Data and Program Specialist
Adult Education
979.277.5305
Small_1502395056-trey_daniel
Trey Daniel
Adult Education Career & Transition Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8322
Small_1502395075-dustyn_davis
Dustyn Davis
Network Services Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8273
Small_1502395112-ana_deter
Ana Deter
Assistive Technology/Speech-Language Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8247
Small_1529418578-sdominique
Stephanie Dominique, Ph.D.
Transition/Secondary Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8258
Small_1515598812-julie_dorman
Julie Dorman
Child Nutrition Program Specialist
Special Programs
936.435.8238
Small_bdrummond
Brandon Drummond
Technology Services Technician
936.435.8267
Small_1502478899-crissie_fowler
Crissie Fowler
Specialist - Secondary Mathematics
936.435.8219
Small_43453453-5dc8-4ed2-b9ac-9fc2dd4f3cd8
Adena Frazier
Elementary Mathematics Specialist
936.435.8299
Small_1502479287-sonya_fulgham
Sonya Fulgham
Accountant II
Business Services
936.435.8289
Small_1502481072-dara_fuller
Dara Fuller
Supervisor - Software Support
Computer Services
936.435.8313
Small_1502481110-sandy_garcia
Sandy Garcia
Component Director of Special Program, Compliance, and Monitoring
Special Programs
936.435.8235
Small_1502481286-shellie_geer
Shellie Geer
Administrative Assistant
936.435.8331
Small_1538427561-amandaweb
Amanda Gibson
Safety Education Coordinator
Safety Education
936.435.8363
Small_75b07952-ee59-418e-b250-cce6e0960dee
Kendra Gilbert
Student Services Software Consultant
936.435.8309
Small_1524505139-jgraves
Jennifer Graves
School Improvement Lead/Science Specialist
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8216
Small_1502717409-walter_greggs
Walter Greggs
Supervisor - Building Operations
936.435.8282
Small_1502717504-jerry_hall
Jerry Hall, Ed.D.
Public Relations
936.435.8210
Small_1502717644-jessica_hassell
Jessica Hassell
Education Specialist -Title I/ESSA Support
Special Programs
936.435.8355
Small_1502717790-kristi_hayman
Kristi Hayman
Component Director - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8323
Small_1502717814-chris_hemphill
Chris Hemphill
Instructional Coordinator - Driver Education
Safety Education
936.435.8325
Small_295c39c6-dcc2-43a4-86cb-0e29037b4d47
Brenda Hicks
Department Secretary - Safety Education and Training
936.435.8321
Small_1502717839-tona_holcombe
Tona Holcombe
Secretary/Technology Assistant for Specialists in Special Programs
Special Programs
936.435.8236
Small_1502717863-michael_holland
Michael Holland
Executive Director
Administration
936.435.8200
Small_1502717899-rhonda_homeyer
Rhonda Homeyer
Consultant - TxEIS/Ascender Business
Computer Services
936.435.8311
Small_1502718061-denise_horvath
Denise Horvath
Consultant - TxEIS/Ascender Student
Computer Services
936.435.8312
Small_1502718093-melvin_jefferson
Melvin Jefferson
Driver Education Instructor/Supervisor
Safety Education
936.435.8382
Small_1502718135-steve_johnson
Steve Johnson, Ed.D.
Associate Executive Director
936.435.8290
Small_d44d84ca-e977-40a7-bf9f-9454e94f9cad
Elizabeth Keith
READ Grant Instructional Coach
936.435.8227
Small_1502719952-marivel_lara
Marivel Lara
Accounting Clerk
Business Services
936.435.8287
Small_1502720116-jill_lawson
Jill Lawson
Business Services Consultant
936.435.8315
Small_1502720148-demetrica_lee
Demetrica Lee
Department Secretary - Leadership and Accountability
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8218
Small_1519659336-donna-lewis
Donna Lewis
Department Secretary - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8330
Small_5b417e5d-aa83-4282-b6a7-70d05392f47c
Kathy Lewis
Part-Time Customer Service Rep.
936.435.8393
Small_1502720208-robert_lindemann
Robert Lindemann
Chief Financial Officer
Business Services
936.435.8265
Small_1502720235-vickie_lowery
Vickie Lowery
Department Secretary - Teaching and Learning
936.435.8388
Small_a96352e2-fbbf-4f10-b837-cbd8937e1d61
Alan Lowman
Social Studies Specialist
936.435.8226
Small_6c31d1ba-b1ae-423f-ad00-7fd756ea26f0
Randy Lund
Career and Technical Education Specialist
936.435.8231
Small_b73d8550-6511-45c5-96bd-8d952c3ebc2e
Kimberly Lupton
ELAR Specialist
936.435.8379
Small_1502720257-dal_madison
Dal Madison
Systems Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8240
Small_kmadison
Klara Madison
Distance Learning Technician
Technology Services
936.435.8271
Small_1533327747-cmartinweb
Cathie Martin
Webmaster
936.435.8209
Small_1502720301-joe_martin
Joe Martin
Coordinator of Educator Quality Development
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8302
Small_1502720324-melissa_mcclatchy
Melissa McClatchy
Coordinator - Engaged Learning
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8380
Small_1528982858-smccown
Susan McCown
Specialist - Dyslexia and Reading Disorders
936.435.8270
Small_1502720405-katelynn_mckenzie
Katelynn McKenzie
Department Secretary - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8248
Small_1502720378-kyle_mckenzie
Kyle McKenzie
Adult Education Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8381
Small_1534258658-msmith
Melicha McKenzie
Receptionist/Administrative Support
936.435.8222
Small_1528121270-cmcmillian
Colleen McMillian
School Improvement Specialist
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8294
Small_1502720486-julieanna_mcwhorter
Julieanna McWhorter
Adult Education Test Monitor
Adult Education
936.435.8367
Small_ef6c06b9-d96f-412b-b4b8-68f602a71465
Suzie McWilliams
Field Service Agent
936.435.8202
Small_1502720534-bonney_monjaras
Bonney Monjaras
Executive Assistant & Human Resources
936.435.8201
Small_1502720554-christopher_moore
Chris Moore
Graphic Designer
Computer Services
936.435.8384
Small_1502720603-amy_moser
Amy Moser
Safety Education Training Specialist
Safety Education
936.435.8343
Small_0ec3c00c-8503-409d-8219-7bb1536f859d
Michael Munro, Ph.D.
Vision Impairments Specialist
936.435.8250
Small_828248e5-cbe9-4b27-8294-c33fda35ec68
Beth Nesmith
School Improvement Special Education Specialist
936.435.8243
Small_91017dff-901e-4591-9142-139e9ccacbaa
Jan Oatess
Component Director - Special Education
936.435.8207
Small_1502720703-robin_oberg
Robin Oberg
Education Specialist - Bilingual/ESL
Special Programs
936.435.8391
Small_1502720746-josephine_padilla
Josie Padilla
Specialist - Counselor Assistance/Title I, Part C Migrant Out-of-School Youth
Special Programs
936.435.8346
Small_1535553823-jpage
Joshua Page
Distance Learning Monitor
Technology Services
936.435.8266
Small_1502720768-jigar_patel
Jigar Patel
Web Developer
Computer Services
936.435.8389
Small_1502720808-paula_pemberton-kelm
Paula Pemberton Kelm
Coordinator - TEKS Resource System
936.435.8225
Small_1502720843-chris_pena
Chris Pena
Title I, Part C - Migrant Recruiter
Special Programs
936.435.8214
Small_1506950145-steve_pierce
Steve Pierce
Field Service Agent
936-435-8203
Small_1536068785-squick
Sheridan Quick
Support Staff - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8327
Small_1502720863-benney_raley
Benney Raley
Facilities Coordinator
936.435.8329
Small_1536068687-mreddoch
Matthew Reddoch
Purchasing Agent
Business Services
936.435.8288
Small_1530564931-jrichmond
Janna Richmond
RtI Specialist
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8224
Small_1502720941-chris_rodriguez
Chris Rodriguez
Systems Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8272
Default Avatar
Anita Rohde
Printing Supervisor
936.435.8281
Small_1524086232-jrouse
Jill Rouse
Teaching and Learning Specialist
936.435.8223
Small_1530019956-msaphos
Melissa Saphos
Advanced Academics (G/T) Specialist
Special Programs
936.435.8232
Small_1502721152-lupe_schneider
Lupe Schneider
Adult Education Professional Development Coordinator
Adult Education
936.435.8328
Small_1502721206-cynthia_scott
Cynthia Scott
Program Manager - Child Nutrition
Special Programs
936.435.8234
Small_1502721379-traci_seils
Traci Seils, Ed.D.
Component Director - Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8220
Small_1502721486-kevin_sherman
Kevin Sherman
Internal Operations Specialist
936.435.8280
Small_1502721683-laurie_slaydon
Laurie Slaydon
School Improvement Lead
936.435.8221
Small_1502721710-brandon_smith
Brandon Smith
Customer Support/Graphic Designer
936.435.8386
Small_1502721744-tally_jo_stout
Tally Jo Stout
Specialist - Education Specialist - State Services for Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Special Programs
936.435.8371
Small_1502721785-ethan_stroud
Ethan Stroud
Specialist - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8433
Small_1502721842-sheryl_swonke
Sheryl Swonke
Department Secretary - Computer Services
936.435.8316
Small_1506950439-jayne_tavenner
Jayne Tavenner
Executive Coordinator of School Improvement
936-435-8242
Small_1502721897-kimberly_taylor
Kimberly Taylor
Technology Services Coordinator
Technology Services
936.435.8275
Small_1502721945-larry_thornton
Larry Thornton
Safety Training Specialist
Safety Education
936.435.8333
Small_1502721991-erika_tijerina
Erika Tijerina
Coordinator - Visual Technology
Computer Services
936.435.8385
Small_1eacc4f5-02bd-4d5a-b04b-8dcdc272755c
Sherri Treadway
Counselor Specialist/Field Service Agent
936.435.8205
Small_1502722016-tammy_walker
Tammy Walker
School Improvement Lead
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8360
Small_1544642949-jwhite
Joni White
Adult Education Support
936.435.8251
Small_ff3280c2-5e78-49a1-a708-ded3cd2d41e7
Cheryl Williams
Secretary - ELAR/Social Studies
936.435.8358
Small_cf408274-ac4d-413d-bcfa-d259d93e280e
Mikayla Williams
Special Education Secretary
936.435.8255
Small_1502722212-cristina_woods
Cristina Woods
Education Specialist - Title III, Part A
Special Programs
936.435.8237
Small_1502722242-julia_woods
Julia Woods
School Improvement/Educator Certification Specialist
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8334
Small_1502722261-carly_woods
Carly Woods
Adult Education Program Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8432
Small_1502722298-sarah_wright
Sarah Wright
Component Director - Teaching and Learning
936.435.8304
Small_1502722317-robert_wyatt
Robert Wyatt
Network Systems Manager
Technology Services
936.435.8276
Small_1502722356-mark_ybarra
Mark Ybarra
Specialist - State Compensatory Education, Positive Behavior Support, and Mental Health
Special Programs
936.435.8245
Small_1506004227-bzemlicka
Brian Zemlicka, Ed.D.
Deputy Director for Administrative Services/Public Relations
Administration
936.435.8285
Small_1522850809-stacyzielonka
Stacey Zielonka
Component Director of Leadership and Accountability
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8213