Small_1502314257-shari_allphin
Shari Allphin
Student Services Software Consultant
Computer Services
936.435.8305
Small_1502314241-luz_almaraz
Luz Almaraz
Special Programs Department Secretary
Special Programs
936.435.8332
Small_1502314375-linda_badger
Linda Badger
School Business Software Consultant
Computer Services
936.435.8306
Small_1502314402-eric_banks
Eric Banks
Specialist - Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8215
Small_1502314445-patty_barfield
Patty Barfield
Specialist - ELAR/Social Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8379
Small_1510338046-margaret_barnes
Margaret Barnes
Education Specialist - Title I/ESSA Support
Special Programs
936.435.8208
Small_1502314865-deann_barnwell
De Ann Barnwell
Special Education Evaluation/Assessment Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8250
Small_1502314897-sheila_barry
Sheila Barry
School Improvement Specialist/Leadership Development
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8298
Small_1502314923-georgia_bates
Georgia Bates
Educator Certification Secretary
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8301
Small_1502314947-michelle_beggs
Michelle Beggs
Special Education Secretary
Special Education
936.435.8255
Small_1502314971-kim_belanger
Kim Belanger
Business Manager
Business Services
936.435.8283
Small_1502314994-kaitlynn_bell
Kaitlynn Bell
Technology Support for Specialists in Special Programs
Special Programs
936.435.8352
Small_1506957424-martha_fuhlund
Martha Fahlund
Department Secretary - Safety Education And Training
Safety Education
936-435-8321
Small_1502315016-katherinne_blas
Katherinne Blas
Digital Designer/Developer
Computer Services
936.435.8390
Small_1502315047-susan_bohan
Susan Bohan
Coordinator - Math/Science
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8211
Small_1502315117-robin_booth
Robin Booth
Adult Education Professional Development Coordinator
Adult Education
936.435.8330
Small_1502315146-laura_brinkley
Laura Brinkley
Special Education Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8253
Small_1502382290-susan_brown
Susan Brown
Specialist - Elementary Mathematics
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8227
Small_1502382547-pam_bumpass
Pam Bumpass
Preschool-Disabilities Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8249
Small_1502387600-pam_cadwalder
Pam Cadwalder
Specialist - Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8375
Small_1502387649-charles_camden
Charles Camden
Technology Services Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8267
Small_1502387753-ryan_carmichael
Ryan Carmichael
Senior Software Developer/Project Manager
Computer Services
936.435.8393
Small_1502387786-maggi_carmichael
Maggi Carmichael
Department Secretary for Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8217
Small_1502387837-eddie_carmon
Eddie Carmon
Traffic Safety Specialist/ Facilitator
Safety Education
936.435.8374
Small_1504289064-kelly_carnline
Kelly Carnline
AEL Professional Development Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8434
Small_1502387866-robyn_carpenter
Robyn Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Computer Services
936.435.8383
Small_1507218431-kim_chapa
Kim Chapa
Title I, Part C Migrant Specialist/NGS/Recruitment
Special Programs
936.435.8239
Small_1502392481-lindsey_clements
Lindsey Clements
Accountant I
Business Services
936.435.8287
Small_1502392508-becky_collet
Becky Collet
Specialist - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8326
Small_1502392538-john_conley
John Conley, Th.D.
Field Service Coordinator
Administration
936.435.8204
Small_1502392596-kathy_cook
Kathy Cook
Registrar
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8295
Small_1502392620-taylor_creel
Taylor Creel
Teams & Testing Lab Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8432
Small_1502392647-susan_cryer
Susan Cryer
Specialist - Early Childhood/Dyslexia
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8369
Small_1502392683-michelle_culak
Michelle Culak
Consultant - TxEIS Student
Computer Services
936.435.8308
Small_1502395028-angela_dalrymple
Angela Dalrymple
Adult Education - Professional Development
Adult Education
979.277.5305
Small_1502395056-trey_daniel
Trey Daniel
Adult Education Career & Transition Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8322
Small_1502395075-dustyn_davis
Dustyn Davis
Network Services Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8273
Small_1502395112-ana_deter
Ana Deter
Assistive Technology/Speech-Language Specialist
Special Education
936.435.8247
Small_1502395136-julie_dorman
Julie Dorman
Child Nutrition Program Specialist
Special Programs
936.435.8238
Small_1502395167-lynn_downing
Lynn Downing
Special Education Department Secretary
Special Education
936.435.8248
Small_1502395193-jeff_eichman
Jeff Eichman
Specialist - CTE - Shared Services Arrangement
Special Programs
936.435.8226
Small_1502395229-robert_fait
Robert Fait
Field Services - School Counselor Specialist
Administration
936.435.8205
Small_1502478899-crissie_fowler
Crissie Fowler
Specialist - Secondary Mathematics
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8219
Small_1502479259-rachel_foy
Rachel Foy
Low Incidence Specialist - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8353
Small_1502479287-sonya_fulgham
Sonya Fulgham
Accountant
Business Services
936.435.8289
Small_1502481072-dara_fuller
Dara Fuller
Supervisor - Software Support
Computer Services
936.435.8313
Small_1502481110-sandy_garcia
Sandy Garcia
Coordinator - Bilingual/ESL Programs/ Compliance Monitoring
Special Programs
936.435.8235
Small_1502481223-gabby_garcia
Gabby Garcia
Purchasing Assistant - Business Services
Business Services
936.435.8288
Small_1502481286-shellie_geer
Shellie Geer
Administrative Assistant For Administration
Administration
936.435.8331
Small_1502481361-catherine_george
Catherine George Ph.D.
Director of Academic Advancement for Special Education
Administration
936.435.8207
Small_1502481393-amanda_gibson
Amanda Gibson
Safety Education Training Technology Specialist
Safety Education
936.435.8363
Small_1502482184-ray_goins
Ray Goins
Component Director - Computer Services
Computer Services
936.435.8351
Small_1502717409-walter_greggs
Walter Greggs
Supervisor - Building Operations
Administration
936.435.8282
Small_1502717476-julie_griffith
Julie Griffith
Specialist - Secondary ELAR
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8229
Small_1502717504-jerry_hall
Jerry Hall, Ed.D.
Public Relations
Administration
936.435.8210
Small_1502717644-jessica_hassell
Jessica Hassell
Education Specialist -Title I/ESSA Support
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8355
Small_1502717790-kristi_hayman
Kristi Hayman
Component Director - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8323
Small_1502717814-chris_hemphill
Chris Hemphill
Instructional Coordinator - Driver Education
Safety Education
936.435.8325
Small_1502717839-tona_holcombe
Tona Holcombe
Secretary/Technology Assistant for Specialist in Special Programs
Special Programs
936.435.8236
Small_1502717863-michael_holland
Michael Holland
Executive Director
Administration
936.435.8200
Small_1502717899-rhonda_homeyer
Rhonda Homeyer
Consultant - TxEIS Business
Computer Services
936.435.8311
Small_1502718061-denise_horvath
Denise Horvath
Consultant - TxEIS Student
Computer Services
936.435.8312
Small_1502718093-melvin_jefferson
Melvin Jefferson
Driver Education Instructor/Supervisor
Safety Education
936.435.8382
Small_1502718135-steve_johnson
Steve Johnson, Ed.D.
Deputy Director for Student Success
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8290
Small_1505851748-junek
Tim Junek
Field Service Agent
Administration
936.435.8206
Small_1502719952-marivel_lara
Marivel Lara
Department Secretary - Business Services
Business Services
936.435.8264
Small_1502720090-beverly_lassiter
Beverly Lassiter
Data Analysis Technician/School Improvement Lead Support
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8292
Small_1502720116-jill_lawson
Jill Lawson
Child Nutrition Program Specialist
Special Programs
936.435.8244
Small_1502720148-demetrica_lee
Demetrica Lee
Department Secretary - Leadership and Accountability
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8218
Small_1502720178-kathy_lewis
Kathy Lewis
Department Secretary - Computer Services
Computer Services
936.435.8316
Small_1502720208-robert_lindemann
Robert Lindemann
Chief Financial Officer
Business Services
936.435.8265
Small_1502720235-vickie_lowery
Vickie Lowery
Department Secretary - Curriculum and Instruction
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8388
Small_1502720257-dal_madison
Dal Madison
Systems Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8240
Small_1502720278-cathie_martin
Cathie Martin
Data Administrator
Administration
936.435.8209
Small_1502720301-joe_martin
Joe Martin
Coordinator of Educator Quality Development
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8302
Small_1502720324-melissa_mcclatchy
Melissa Mc Clatchy
Coordinator - Engaged Learning
Computer Services
936.435.8380
Small_1502720353-lindy_mcculloch
Lindy McCulloch
Component Director - Technology Services
Technology Services
936.435.8274
Small_1502388727-kathy_mcgill
Kathy McGill
Driver Education Instructor
Safety Education
936.435.8321
Small_1502720378-kyle_mckenzie
Kyle McKenzie
Adult Education Support Staff
Adult Education
936.435.8381
Small_1502720405-katelynn_mckenzie
Katelynn McKenzie
Secretary - Math/Science, TRC
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8364
Small_1502720448-colleen_mcmillian
Colleen McMillian
School Improvement Specialist/Leadership Development
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8294
Small_1502720486-julieanna_mcwhorter
Julieanna Mc Whorter
Adult Education Test Monitor
Adult Education
936.435.8367
Small_1502720515-danielle_mitschke
Danielle Mitschke
Testing Lab/Support Staff - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8202
Small_1502720534-bonney_monjaras
Bonney Monjaras
Executive Assistant, Human Resources, Public Relations
Administration
936.435.8201
Small_1502720554-christopher_moore
Chris Moore
Graphic Designer
Computer Services
936.435.8384
Small_1502720603-amy_moser
Amy Moser
Safety Education Training Specialist
Safety Education
936.435.8343
Small_1502720661-beth_nesmith
Beth Nesmith
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
936.435.8243
Small_1502720703-robin_oberg
Robin Oberg
Education Specialist - Bilingual/ESL
Special Programs
936.435.8391
Small_1502720746-josephine_padilla
Josie Padilla
Specialist - Counselor Assistance/Title I, Part C Migrant Out-of-School Youth
Special Programs
936.435.8346
Small_1502720768-jigar_patel
Jigar Patel
Web Developer
Computer Services
936.435.8389
Small_1502720808-paula_pemberton-kelm
Paula Pemberton Kelm
Coordinator - ELAR/Social Studies/Curriculum
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8225
Small_1502720843-chris_pena
Chris Pena
Title I, Part C - Migrant Recruiter
Special Programs
936.435.8214
Small_1506950145-steve_pierce
Steve Pierce
Field Service Agent
Administration
936-435-8203
Small_1502720863-benney_raley
Benney Raley
Facilities Coordinator
Administration
936.435.8329
Small_1502720889-laura_redden
Laura Redden
School Improvement Lead
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8293
Small_1502720919-gwynne_reeves
Gwynne Reeves
Visual Impairments Specialist - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8254
Small_1502720941-chris_rodriguez
Chris Rodriguez
Systems Engineer
Technology Services
936.435.8272
Default_avatar
Anita Rohde
Printing Supervisor
Administration
936.435.8281
Small_1502720965-jill_rouse
Jill Rouse
School Improvement Specialist/Leadership Development
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8223
Small_1502721152-lupe_schneider
Lupe Schneider
Professional Development Coordinator
Adult Education
936.435.8328
Small_1502721206-cynthia_scott
Cynthia Scott
Program Manager - Child Nutrition
Special Programs
936.435.8234
Small_1502721379-traci_seils
Traci Seils, Ed.D.
Component Director for Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8220
Small_1502721486-kevin_sherman
Kevin Sherman
Internal Operations Specialist
Administration
936.435.8354
Small_1502721683-laurie_slaydon
Laurie Slaydon
Education Specialist - Title I/ESSA Support
Special Programs
936.435.8221
Small_1502721710-brandon_smith
Brandon Smith
Consultant - TxEIS Business
Computer Services
936.435.8315
Small_1502721744-tally_jo_stout
Tally Jo Stout
Specialist - Education Specialist - State Services for Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Special Programs
936.435.8371
Small_1502721785-ethan_stroud
Ethan Stroud
Specialist - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8433
Small_1502721812-teresa_stubbs
Teresa Stubbs
Special Education Secretary
Special Education
936.435.8259
Small_1502721842-sheryl_swonke
Sheryl Swonke
Department Secretary - Adult Education
Adult Education
936.435.8434
Small_1506950439-jayne_tavenner
Jayne Tavenner
Coordinator - Administration
Administration
936-435-8242
Small_1502721897-kimberly_taylor
Kimberly Taylor
Technology Services Manager
Technology Services
936.435.8275
Small_1502721920-dannell_thomas
Dannell Thomas
Component Director - Safety Education
Safety Education
936.435.8339
Small_1507211298-maddy
Maddy Thompson
Distance Learning Monitor
Technology Services
936-435-8266
Small_1502721945-larry_thornton
Larry Thornton
School Bus Safety Training 101 Instructor
Safety Education
936.435.8333
Small_1502721991-erika_tijerina
Erika Tijerina
eLearning Specialist
Computer Services
936.435.8385
Small_1502722016-tammy_walker
Tammy Walker
School Improvement Lead
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8360
Small_1502722044-deanna_wickes
Deanna Wickes
Component Director - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8258
Small_1502722071-lauren_wiggins
Lauren Wiggins
Technology Services Technician
Technology Services
936.435.8271
Small_1502722103-cheryl_williams
Cheryl Williams
Secretary - ELAR/Social Studies/Curriculum Services
Curriculum and Instruction
936.435.8358
Small_1502722142-lauren_williams
Lauren Williams
Behavior Specialist - Special Education
Special Education
936.435.8246
Small_1502722174-bernadette_woods
Bernadette Woods
Specialist - Lesson Study
Lesson Study
936.435.8269
Small_1502722212-cristina_woods
Cristina Woods
Education Specialist - Title III, Part A
Special Programs
936.435.8237
Small_1502722242-julia_woods
Julia Woods
School Improvement/Educator Certification Specialist
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8334
Small_1502722261-carly_woods
Carly Woods
Adult Education Program Specialist
Adult Education
936.435.8432
Small_1502722298-sarah_wright
Sarah Wright
School Improvement Lead
Leadership and Accountability
936.435.8304
Small_1502722317-robert_wyatt
Robert Wyatt
Network Systems Manager
Technology Services
936.435.8276
Small_1502722356-mark_ybarra
Mark Ybarra
Specialist - State Compensatory Education, Positive Behavior Support, and Mental Health
Special Programs
936.435.8245
Small_1502722376-vera_york
Vera York
Receptionist
Administration
936.435.8202
Small_1506004227-bzemlicka
Brian Zemlicka, Ed.D.
Deputy Director for Administrative Services
Administration
936.435.8285